Cold Email · Alternatives

Klenty Alternatives: Sequencing at Another Price Point

Klenty alternatives: three cold email tools, none shown better on a reason to leaveIntegrations draw 10 negative mentions of Klenty, feature range 8, the learning curve 7 and stability 7; we hold no published fact that shows any other tool here does better on them. Mailshake, Reply.io and Emelia are shown for what their own pages list.

Most-raised drawback: Integrations (10 negative mentions)

same 5-dimension grid for every scored tool · Scores last recalculated on Oct 16, 2026

Try Mailshake See the side by side

Every score on this page validated by the site owner · latest validation Oct 16, 2026 · How we score

Highest-scored alternativeMailshake
8.8
OUR SCORE / 10
+1.3 against Klenty at 7.5
$29 /seat /mo No free trial; payment is collected up front Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 4, 2026

What's your reason to leave?

Pick one: the alternative that answers it lights up below · counts are negative mentions

Counts are negative mentions as of Sep 2026: integrations draw 10, feature range 8, the learning curve 7 and stability 7. Read the full Klenty review

Klenty alternatives in three sentences

Klenty scores 7.5 on 15 tagged reviews. The four reasons to leave that this page reads are integrations (10 negative mentions), feature range (8), the learning curve (7) and stability (7). This page shows Mailshake, Reply.io and Emelia for what their own pages list; we hold no published fact that shows any of them does better on one of these four.

Alternatives

Three alternatives to Klenty

Same five-dimension grid as Klenty. Click a card to put it next to Klenty.

3 of the 24 tools we score in cold email
How we score

higher than Klentylower than Klentyless than 0.5 apart, or under 30 tagged reviews on itKlenty's score on that dimension

Mailshake
If you want unlimited email sends a month
8.8+1.3 vs Klenty
$29 /seat /moNo free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 4, 2026
Ease of setup9.0
Feature depth7.7
Value for money8.8
Support quality9.2
  • Email Outreach: unlimited sends a month on 2 addresses, against 75,000 on Klenty's Starter
  • No free trial, against Klenty's 14-day trial
Our reviewTry Mailshake
Reply.io
If you want conditional branches in your sequences
8.6+1.1 vs Klenty
From $89 /seat /mo billed annually14-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Oct 4 and Oct 13, 2026
Ease of setup8.7
Feature depth8.3
Value for money9.7
Support quality9.6
  • Conditional branches split a sequence on opens, views or replies
  • Learning curve draws 28 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Reply.io
Emelia
If you want cloud-based LinkedIn automation
8.3+0.8 vs Klenty
Scored on 7 tagged reviews: weighted toward the site average
$37 /mo7-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 4, 2026
Ease of setup8.9
Feature depth7.4
Value for money9.3
Support quality8.5
  • Cloud LinkedIn automation on a dedicated proxy, with no Chrome extension
  • 7-day free trial, against Klenty's 14-day trial
Our reviewTry Emelia

Tools we score in cold email. None of them answers a reason to leave above by a fact we hold. Every card names where the tool is weaker: an alternative without a weakness is an advert.

Side by side

What you'd trade

Pick an alternative. The shape shows where it scores higher or lower than Klenty; the table has every line.

Side by side

Klenty vs Mailshake

Compare Klenty with
MailshakeKlenty
The trade, in one read

Mailshake scores 8.8 on 85 tagged reviews. It lists a built-in phone dialer on the Sales Engagement plan, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Klenty MailshakeReply.ioEmelia
Our score
7.5
8.8
8.6
8.3*
Price and plan
Entry price$50 /mo billed annually$29 /seat /moFrom $89 /seat /mo billed annually$37 /mo
Free planNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan stated
Free trial14-day free trialNo free trial14-day free trial7-day free trial
Four dimensions, same grid
Ease of setup
8.8
9.0
8.7
8.9*
Feature depth
6.5
7.7
8.3
7.4*
Value for money
8.2
8.8
9.7
9.3*
Support quality
7.2
9.2
9.6
8.5*
Fit
CRM integrationSalesforce, HubSpot, PipedriveSalesforce, Pipedrive, HubSpotHubSpot, Salesforce, PipedriveHubSpot, Pipedrive
Support channelsChat, emailEmailChat, emailChat
Main strengthMulti-channel outreach and dialingEmail sequences with built-in warm-upBuilt-in email warm-upUnlimited email sending

Same five-dimension grid for every tool; the fifth dimension changes with the category and stays out of this table. Prices and integrations read on each vendor's public pages between Sep 27 and Oct 13, 2026. * Under 10 tagged reviews: the score is weighted toward the site average; with none, it comes from the averages of the tools we score.

Switch or stay

Should you actually switch?

Sometimes the problem is passing, or the move costs more than it fixes. What the reviews say about staying, then what the move involves, step by step.

Stay if this is youEach case comes with its count of favourable mentions
You rely on automation to run outreach

20 favourable mentions of automation and none negative, as of Sep 2026.

20 favourable mentions
Your team values ease of use

17 favourable mentions of ease of use and none negative; 5 of the 7 tagged reviews that discuss setup read as favourable.

17 favourable mentions
Your team relies on chat and email support

17 favourable mentions of support and 2 negative; the vendor lists live chat and email as support channels, read on Sep 27, 2026.

17 favourable mentions
The move, in four stepsRead on the vendors' public pages between Sep 27 and Oct 4, 2026, and in the reviews that describe a move
Billing cycle
Annual by default
The pricing page shows annual billing by default, with quarterly also offered, read on Oct 4, 2026.
Refunds
Payments non-refundable
The terms state that all amounts paid are non-refundable, read on Sep 27, 2026.
Data access
API connections
The Starter plan lists API connections and a Zapier integration, read on Sep 27, 2026.
CRM sync
10 negative mentions
Integrations draw 10 negative mentions of Klenty; the vendor lists a HubSpot import that keeps contact and account fields in sync, read on Oct 4, 2026.
In depth

What the reviews say about leaving Klenty

Integrations

Integrations are the first reason to compare Klenty alternatives

Integrations draw 10 negative mentions of Klenty and 17 favourable ones. The vendor lists native integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM and Microsoft Dynamics, plus Zapier and Slack, read on Sep 27, 2026.

We hold no published fact that shows another tool here does better on integrations. The Slack page says teams are notified of email opens, clicks and replies, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Features

Feature range is the second reason to compare alternatives

Feature range draws 8 negative mentions of Klenty, and 1 of the 13 tagged reviews that discuss feature depth reads as favourable.

Klenty's Growth plan lists 200 minutes included and its Plus plan 1,000 minutes, read on Sep 27, 2026. We hold no published fact that shows another tool here does better on feature range.

Learning

Learning curve draws 7 negative mentions of Klenty

Learning curve draws 7 negative mentions of Klenty and onboarding 1, with no favourable mention of either.

We hold no published fact that shows another tool here does better on the learning curve. Klenty lists a 14-day free trial with no credit card needed, read on Oct 4, 2026.

Stability

Stability draws 7 negative mentions of Klenty

Stability draws 7 negative mentions of Klenty and no favourable one, while automation draws 20 favourable mentions and none negative. We hold no published fact that shows another tool here does better on stability.

Klenty lists live chat and email as support channels, read on Sep 27, 2026.

How we score

Questions

Before you switch

Integrations draw 10 negative mentions of Klenty and 17 favourable ones, feature range 8, the learning curve 7 and stability 7, as of Sep 2026. Automation draws 20 favourable mentions and none negative.

This page does not rank the alternatives by price per user. Klenty's Growth plan is $70 per user a month and its Plus plan $99 per user a month, both billed annually, read on Sep 27, 2026.

The vendor's deliverability page lists automatic warm-up and inbox rotation as part of its deliverability suite, read on Sep 27, 2026. The same page lists SPF, DKIM and DMARC setup, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Reply.io lists a real-time B2B contact database with intent signals next to its multichannel sequences, read on Sep 27, 2026. Klenty's Plus plan lists 4,000 credits (phone+email), read on Sep 27, 2026.

Klenty's pricing page lists a Parallel & Power Dialer add-on at $45 per user a month, billing period not stated, read on Oct 18, 2026. Its Growth plan lists cold calling with 200 minutes included, read on Sep 27, 2026. Mailshake lists a power phone dialer on its Sales Engagement plan, read on Sep 27, 2026; we hold no published fact that shows it replaces Klenty's better.

Klenty's pricing page lists no free plan, read on Sep 27, 2026, and its pages list a 14-day free trial with no credit card needed, read on Oct 4, 2026. The table shows no free plan stated for Klenty or for any of the three alternatives.

Where to go next

Affiliate linksThis page contains affiliate links: some vendors pay us a commission when you subscribe through their Try button. Scores come from public user reviews, on the same grid for every scored tool. Affiliate disclosure