AI Automation · Alternatives

RB2B Alternatives: Identifying Visitors Beyond the Person Level

Warmly, Factors and Common Room are RB2B alternatives; stay for US names in SlackOutput quality draws 8 negative mentions of RB2B and Search and filters 7. No fact that both pages carry ties an alternative to either, so each of the three is a different way to resolve visitors, not a fix.

Most-raised drawback: Output quality (8 negative mentions)

same 5-dimension grid for every scored tool · Scores last recalculated on Oct 16, 2026

Try Warmly See the side by side

Every score on this page validated by the site owner · latest validation Oct 16, 2026 · How we score

Highest-scored alternativeWarmly
8.1
OUR SCORE / 10
+1.0 against RB2B at 7.1
From $10,000 /yr Free trial, no credit card required Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 29 and Oct 5, 2026

What's your reason to leave?

Pick one: the alternative that answers it lights up below · counts are negative mentions

Counts are negative mentions as of Sep 2026: Output quality 8, Search and filters 7, Ease of use 5 and Price level 5. Read the full RB2B review

RB2B alternatives in three sentences

RB2B scores 7.1 on 15 tagged reviews; its most cited negative themes are Output quality with 8 negative mentions, Search and filters with 7, Ease of use with 5 and Price level with 5. Warmly, Factors and Common Room are the closest tools we score that identify website visitors. Each lists its entry price in its own unit and billing cycle.

Alternatives

Three alternatives to RB2B

Same five-dimension grid as RB2B. Click a card to put it next to RB2B.

3 of the 54 tools we score in ai automation
How we score

higher than RB2Blower than RB2Bless than 0.5 apart, or under 30 tagged reviews on itRB2B's score on that dimension

Warmly
If you want built-in retargeting
8.1+1.0 vs RB2B
From $10,000 /yrFree trial (length not stated)
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 29 and Oct 5, 2026
Ease of setup8.6
Feature depth8.6
Value for money9.5
Support quality8.5
  • Retargeting by email, LinkedIn and ads, built in
  • Integrations draws 6 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Warmly
Factors
If you want built-in attribution
7.5+0.4 vs RB2B
$199 /mo, after trial (billing period not stated)14-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 29 and Oct 5, 2026
Ease of setup7.7
Feature depth7.7
Value for money9.4
Support quality7.8
  • Campaign and pipeline attribution, built in
  • Feature range draws 10 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Factors
Common Room
If you want contact search with filters
7.5+0.4 vs RB2B
$2,500 /mo billed annuallyNo free trial stated
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Sep 29, 2026
Ease of setup8.2
Feature depth6.9
Value for money9.5
Support quality7.6
  • Contact search with ICP and persona filters, built in
  • Learning curve draws 8 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Common Room

Tools we score in ai automation. None of them answers a reason to leave above by a fact we hold. Every card names where the tool is weaker: an alternative without a weakness is an advert.

Side by side

What you'd trade

Pick an alternative. The shape shows where it scores higher or lower than RB2B; the table has every line.

Side by side

RB2B vs Warmly

Compare RB2B with
WarmlyRB2B
The trade, in one read

Warmly scores 8.1 on 17 tagged reviews. Its person-level visitor ID is listed with verified emails and direct dials, read on Sep 29, 2026.

RB2B WarmlyFactorsCommon Room
Our score
7.1
8.1
7.5
7.5
Price and plan
Entry price$79 /moFrom $10,000 /yr$199 /mo, after trial (billing period not stated)$2,500 /mo billed annually
Free planFree planNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan stated
Free trial7-day free trialFree trial (length not stated)14-day free trialNo free trial stated
Four dimensions, same grid
Ease of setup
7.7
8.6
7.7
8.2
Feature depth
7.4
8.6
7.7
6.9
Value for money
7.7
9.5
9.4
9.5
Support quality
6.6
8.5
7.8
7.6
Fit
CRM syncHubSpot, SalesforceHubSpot, SalesforceBuilt in, Basic planSalesforce, HubSpot
Support channelsAI chat, AI emailEmailPhone, emailBot
Main strengthVisitor identification with ICP taggingPerson-level visitor identificationCampaign and pipeline attributionVisitor identification and AI enrichment

Same five-dimension grid for every tool; the fifth dimension changes with the category and stays out of this table. Prices and integrations read on each vendor's public pages between Sep 29 and Oct 5, 2026.

Switch or stay

Should you actually switch?

Sometimes the problem is passing, or the move costs more than it fixes. What the reviews say about staying, then what the move involves, step by step.

Stay if this is youEach case comes with its count of favourable mentions
You want visitor alerts handled automatically

Automation draws 6 favourable mentions and no negative one.

6 favourable mentions
Your team needs to start quickly

Setup draws 4 favourable mentions and no negative one.

4 favourable mentions
You work in HubSpot, Salesforce or Clay

Integrations draw 3 favourable mentions and 1 negative one.

3 favourable mentions
The move, in four stepsRead on the vendors' public pages on Sep 29, 2026, and in the reviews that describe a move
Visitor data
CSV export of visitor data
The vendor lists CSV reports for further analysis.
Contract
No contract required
The vendor states it does not require contracts.
Refunds
No refunds, with exceptions
A general no-refund policy covers subscription charges, including renewals.
Credits
Unused credits expire each cycle
Credits do not carry forward into the next billing cycle.
In depth

What the reviews say about leaving RB2B

Reasons

Output quality and search lead the reasons to leave

RB2B's most cited negative themes are Output quality with 8 negative mentions and Search and filters with 7; Ease of use and Price level follow with 5 each. None of the three alternatives is tied to one of them by a fact that both pages carry.

Options

Three tools resolve visitors in different ways

What are some alternatives to RB2B? Warmly lists person-level visitor ID, read on Sep 29, 2026. Common Room links a visit to a person when a match exists, read on Oct 5, 2026. Factors lists visitor identification by reverse IP lookup, read on Sep 29, 2026.

For rb2b profile resolution alternatives, each vendor's page states its own scope; this page does not compare how many visitors each one resolves.

How we score

Questions

Before you switch

RB2B's person-level ID is US-only and its company-level ID is global, read on Sep 29, 2026; its Free plan includes company-level ID only. Warmly lists person-level visitor ID, and Common Room links a visit to a person when a match exists.

The vendor states that RB2B's person-level ID is US-only, read on Sep 29, 2026, while its company-level ID is global and includes EU and EMEA visitors. The page does not describe how a visitor's location is determined.

RB2B's Starter is $79 a month, Factors' Lite $199 per month (billing period not stated), Warmly's entry plan starts at $10,000 a year and Common Room's Essential is $2,500 a month, billed annually. Units and cycles differ, so we do not rank them.

RB2B's company-level ID is global and its person-level ID is US-only, read on Sep 29, 2026. The cards on this page do not rank geographic coverage; check each vendor's page for the countries it resolves.

RB2B's own Free plan is $0 a month with 150 monthly credits and company-level ID, read on Oct 5, 2026. None of the three cards states a free plan on its pricing page, so the table shows No free plan stated for each.

RB2B lists native integrations with Apollo, Clay, Instantly, HeyReach, HubSpot and Salesforce, read on Sep 29, 2026. Starter lists Slack and Teams only; the other integrations come with Pro or Pro+.

Where to go next