Reply.io 8.6/10 From $89/seat /mo billed annually Try Reply.io
Cold Email · Alternatives

Saleshandy Competitors: What You Give Up Moving Upmarket

Saleshandy competitors answer features and price level, and each one gives something upFeatures draw 88 negative mentions of Saleshandy; among the Saleshandy competitors below, Reply.io, the highest-scored one that answers this reason, draws 59 favourable mentions of features and 18 negative. Smartlead lists its Base plan at $39 a month, read on Sep 27, 2026. Every alternative gives something up.

Most-raised drawback: Feature range (88 negative mentions)

same 5-dimension grid for every scored tool · Scores last recalculated on Oct 16, 2026

Try Reply.io See the side by side

Every score on this page validated by the site owner · latest validation Oct 16, 2026 · How we score

Highest-scored alternativeReply.io
8.6
OUR SCORE / 10
+1.2 against Saleshandy at 7.4
From $89 /seat /mo billed annually Start 14-day trial Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 27 and Oct 13, 2026

What's your reason to leave?

Pick one: the alternative that answers it lights up below · counts are negative mentions

Counts are negative mentions as of Sep 2026: features draw 88, warm-up 54 and price level 44. Read the full Saleshandy review

Saleshandy alternatives in three sentences

Saleshandy scores 7.4 on 13 tagged reviews. Features are the first reason to compare, with 88 negative mentions, then warm-up with 54 and price level with 44. Reply.io answers features with a fact read on its own pages and a count from its own reviews, and Smartlead answers price level with a lower plan price read on its own pages; Emelia and Snov.io answer none of these reasons, so warm-up has no card.

Alternatives

Four alternatives to Saleshandy

Same five-dimension grid as Saleshandy. Click a card to put it next to Saleshandy.

4 of the 24 tools we score in cold email
How we score

higher than Saleshandylower than Saleshandyless than 0.5 apart, or under 30 tagged reviews on itSaleshandy's score on that dimension

Reply.io
If features are why you're leaving
8.6+1.2 vs Saleshandy
From $89 /seat /mo billed annually14-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 27 and Oct 13, 2026
Ease of setup8.7
Feature depth8.3
Value for money9.7
Support quality9.6
  • Sequences add SMS to email, LinkedIn, calls and WhatsApp, read on Sep 27, 2026
  • Learning curve draws 28 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Reply.io
Emelia
If you want unlimited sending on every plan
8.3+0.9 vs Saleshandy
Scored on 7 tagged reviews: weighted toward the site average
$37 /mo7-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 4, 2026
Ease of setup8.9
Feature depth7.4
Value for money9.3
Support quality8.5
  • Unlimited email sending on every plan, read on Oct 4, 2026
  • Start connects up to 3 mailboxes; scored on 7 tagged reviews
Our reviewTry Emelia
Snov.io
If you want unlimited monthly emails on Starter
7.9+0.5 vs Saleshandy
$39 /moNo free trial stated
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 27 and Oct 4, 2026
Ease of setup7.7
Feature depth7.4
Value for money7.7
Support quality8.7
  • Starter lists unlimited monthly emails and 5,000 recipients, read on Sep 27, 2026
  • Starter includes only 3 email warm-ups
Our reviewTry Snov.io
Smartlead
If price level is why you're leaving
7.0−0.4 vs Saleshandy
$39 /mo14-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Sep 27, 2026
Ease of setup7.9
Feature depth7.4
Value for money7.3
Support quality5.6
  • Base is $39 a month, or $32 a month billed annually, read on Sep 27, 2026
  • Customer support draws 29 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Smartlead

Tools we score in cold email. Where one answers a reason to leave, the route names the highest-scored that does; Warm-up has none. Every card names where the tool is weaker: an alternative without a weakness is an advert.

Side by side

What you'd trade

Pick an alternative. The shape shows where it scores higher or lower than Saleshandy; the table has every line.

Side by side

Saleshandy vs Reply.io

Compare Saleshandy with
Reply.ioSaleshandy
The trade, in one read

Reply.io scores 8.6 on 30 tagged reviews. Reply.io's features draw 59 favourable mentions and 18 negative.

Saleshandy Reply.ioEmeliaSnov.ioSmartlead
Our score
7.4
8.6
8.3*
7.9
7.0
Price and plan
Entry price$41 /moFrom $89 /seat /mo billed annually$37 /mo$39 /mo$39 /mo
Free planNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan statedFree planNo free plan stated
Free trial7-day free trial14-day free trial7-day free trialNo free trial stated14-day free trial
Four dimensions, same grid
Ease of setup
7.8
8.7
8.9*
7.7
7.9
Feature depth
8.1
8.3
7.4*
7.4
7.4
Value for money
6.9
9.7
9.3*
7.7
7.3
Support quality
7.6
9.6
8.5*
8.7
5.6
Fit
CRM integrationSalesforce, HubSpot, PipedriveHubSpot, Salesforce, PipedriveHubSpot, PipedriveHubSpot, Pipedrive, SalesforceHubSpot
Support channelsEmail, live chat (Pro+)Chat, emailChatChat, phone, emailChat and email
Main strengthMultichannel outreach sequencesBuilt-in email warm-upUnlimited email sendingEmail and contact database searchUnlimited mailboxes with rotation

Same five-dimension grid for every tool; the fifth dimension changes with the category and stays out of this table. Prices and integrations read on each vendor's public pages between Sep 27 and Oct 13, 2026. * Under 10 tagged reviews: the score is weighted toward the site average; with none, it comes from the averages of the tools we score.

Switch or stay

Should you actually switch?

Sometimes the problem is passing, or the move costs more than it fixes. What the reviews say about staying, then what the move involves, step by step.

Stay if this is youEach case comes with its count of favourable mentions
Your team values ease of use

257 favourable mentions of ease of use and none negative; Ease of setup scores 7.8, with 4 of the 8 tagged reviews that discuss setup favourable and 2 negative.

257 favourable mentions
You read results in campaign reports

195 favourable mentions of reporting and none negative, as of Sep 2026.

195 favourable mentions
Your team leans on customer support

117 favourable mentions of customer support and none negative; the vendor lists live chat from Pro, read on Oct 4, 2026.

117 favourable mentions
The move, in four stepsRead on the vendors' public pages between Sep 27 and Oct 4, 2026, and in the reviews that describe a move
Contract
Access runs to cycle end
On cancellation, access continues until the current billing cycle ends, per the vendor's help pages.
Refunds
Refunds within 10 days only
Refunds are pro-rata if used; Lead Finder, Inbox Placement Test and Email Verification are non-refundable.
Data access
REST API, 64 endpoints
The API imports up to 100,000 prospects at a time, limited to 100 calls per minute and 50,000 a day.
CRM sync
Native CRM connections
The vendor lists Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive and Zoho as native integrations, read on Sep 27, 2026.
In depth

What the reviews say about leaving Saleshandy

Features

Features are the first reason to compare alternatives

Features draw 88 negative mentions of Saleshandy and 2 favourable, among 90 mentions of the theme. Reply.io draws 59 favourable mentions of features and 18 negative.

Saleshandy lists multichannel sequences across email, calls, LinkedIn, WhatsApp and tasks, read on Sep 27, 2026. Reply.io lists sequences across email, LinkedIn, calls, SMS and WhatsApp, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Warm-up

Warm-up draws 54 negative mentions, the second reason

Warm-up draws 54 negative mentions of Saleshandy and no favourable one. Saleshandy lists warm-up through TrulyInbox at no extra cost, read on Oct 4, 2026.

Reply.io also lists built-in warm-up, and Saleshandy's warm-up is already at no extra cost, so no card on this page rests on warm-up. Saleshandy alternatives each get a card that pairs a fact from their vendor's pages with their score on the same grid.

Price

Price level is the third reason, with 44 negative mentions

Price level draws 44 negative mentions of Saleshandy. Starter is $41 a month, or $34 a month billed annually, read on Oct 4, 2026. Smartlead's Base is $39 a month, or $32 a month billed annually, read on Sep 27, 2026. Emelia's Start plan is $37 a month with unlimited email sending and Snov.io's Starter is $39 a month, both when paid monthly, read on Oct 4, 2026.

Saleshandy's Starter caps email sends at 6,000 a month and active prospects at 2,000, while Pro allows 100,000 sends; its plans connect unlimited email and warm-up accounts, read on Oct 4, 2026. Smartlead's Base caps email sends at 6,000 a month and contacts at 2,000, read on Sep 27, 2026, and its plans connect unlimited email accounts, read on Oct 26, 2026. Emelia's Start connects up to 3 mailboxes, read on Oct 4, 2026, and Snov.io's Starter lists 3 email warm-ups, read on Sep 27, 2026, so only the Smartlead card on this page rests on price.

How we score

Questions

Before you switch

Saleshandy's reviews hold 88 negative mentions of features, 54 of warm-up and 44 of price level, as of Sep 2026. Reply.io answers the first of those reasons and Smartlead the third, each with a fact read on its own pages, and no card on this page answers warm-up.

The site does not rank deliverability across senders, and this page shows no deliverability score for any tool, so it names no strongest sender.

This page compares no intent-data fact for Saleshandy. Its vendor lists a lead database of 852M+ contacts and 42M+ companies, read on Sep 27, 2026, and 70+ search filters on Pro and Scale, read on Oct 4, 2026.

Saleshandy's Starter is $41 a month and Pro $99 when paid monthly, read on Oct 4, 2026. Smartlead's Base is $39 a month, or $32 a month billed annually, read on Sep 27, 2026, with 6,000 email sends a month like Saleshandy's Starter. This page lists no Instantly price; Emelia's Start at $37 a month and Snov.io's Starter at $39 a month, both when paid monthly, read on Oct 4, 2026, are also below Saleshandy's monthly Starter.

Saleshandy lists Salesforce and HubSpot among its native CRM integrations, with Pipedrive, Zoho and Zapier, read on Sep 27, 2026. Reply.io lists HubSpot and Salesforce as native CRM sync, with Pipedrive and Copper, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Starter allows 6,000 email sends a month, Pro 100,000 and Scale 200,000, with unlimited email accounts on Starter, Pro and Scale, read on Oct 4, 2026. The API is limited to 100 calls per minute and 50,000 calls a day.

Where to go next

Affiliate linksThis page contains affiliate links: some vendors pay us a commission when you subscribe through their Try button. Scores come from public user reviews, on the same grid for every scored tool. Affiliate disclosure