Reply.io 8.6/10 From $89/seat /mo billed annually Try Reply.io
AI Automation · Alternatives

AiSDR Alternatives: Autonomous Prospecting Without the Lock-In

Reply.io answers the integrations complaint about AiSDRIntegrations draw 7 negative mentions of AiSDR, whose help center states it does not support Zapier. Among the AiSDR alternatives below, Reply.io lists Zapier as a native integration, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Most-raised drawback: Learning curve (9 negative mentions)

same 5-dimension grid for every scored tool · Scores last recalculated on Oct 16, 2026

Try Reply.io See the side by side

Every score on this page validated by the site owner · latest validation Oct 16, 2026 · How we score

Highest-scored alternativeReply.io
8.6
OUR SCORE / 10
+0.5 against AiSDR at 8.1
From $89 /seat /mo billed annually Start 14-day trial Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 13, 2026

What's your reason to leave?

Pick one: the alternative that answers it lights up below · counts are negative mentions

Counts are negative mentions as of Sep 2026; learning curve is the most cited, with 9 negative mentions. Read the full AiSDR review

AiSDR alternatives in three sentences

AiSDR scores 8.1 on 13 tagged reviews. Learning curve draws 9 negative mentions, integrations 7, output quality 7 and AI features 6. Reply.io answers the integrations complaint with native Zapier and native CRM sync.

Alternatives

Four alternatives to AiSDR

Same five-dimension grid as AiSDR. Click a card to put it next to AiSDR.

4 of the 78 tools we score in ai automation and AiSDR's secondary categories
How we score

higher than AiSDRlower than AiSDRless than 0.5 apart, or under 30 tagged reviews on itAiSDR's score on that dimension

Reply.io
If integrations are why you're leaving
8.6+0.5 vs AiSDR
From $89 /seat /mo billed annually14-day free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page on Oct 13, 2026
Ease of setup8.7
Feature depth8.3
Value for money9.7
Support quality9.6
  • Native Zapier integration and native Pipedrive and Copper CRM sync
  • Learning curve draws 28 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Reply.io
Actively AI
If you want a dedicated agent for each account
8.5+0.4 vs AiSDR
Not published No free trial stated
Ease of setup8.8
Feature depth9.1
Value for money9.4
Support quality8.5
  • One dedicated AI agent per account, working around the clock
  • Ease of use draws 1 negative mention
Our reviewTry Actively AI
11x
If you want an AI agent that answers calls
8.3+0.2 vs AiSDR
From $2,417 /mo billed annuallyNo free trial
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Oct 4 and Oct 19, 2026
Ease of setup8.3
Feature depth8.2
Value for money8.9
Support quality9.3
  • Built-in phone agent that answers inbound calls and books meetings
  • Output quality draws 5 negative mentions
Our reviewTry 11x
Regie.ai
If you want a built-in power dialer
7.9−0.2 vs AiSDR
$49 /moNo free trial stated
Read on the vendor's pricing page between Sep 29 and Oct 5, 2026
Ease of setup8.3
Feature depth7.8
Value for money9.2
Support quality6.7
  • Built-in power dialer with local numbers
  • Output quality draws 7 negative mentions
Our reviewTry Regie.ai

Tools we score in ai automation and AiSDR's secondary categories. Where one answers a reason to leave, the route names the highest-scored that does; Learning curve, Output quality and AI features have none. Every card names where the tool is weaker: an alternative without a weakness is an advert.

Side by side

What you'd trade

Pick an alternative. The shape shows where it scores higher or lower than AiSDR; the table has every line.

Side by side

AiSDR vs Reply.io

Compare AiSDR with
Reply.ioAiSDR
The trade, in one read

Reply.io lists sequences across email, LinkedIn, calls, SMS and WhatsApp, read on Sep 27, 2026.

AiSDR Reply.ioActively AI11xRegie.ai
Our score
8.1
8.6
8.5
8.3
7.9
Price and plan
Entry price$250 /moFrom $89 /seat /mo billed annuallyNot publishedFrom $2,417 /mo billed annually$49 /mo
Free planNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan statedNo free plan statedFree plan
Free trialNo free trial stated14-day free trialNo free trial statedNo free trialNo free trial stated
Four dimensions, same grid
Ease of setup
8.1
8.7
8.8
8.3
8.3
Feature depth
8.6
8.3
9.1
8.2
7.8
Value for money
8.7
9.7
9.4
8.9
9.2
Support quality
8.7
9.6
8.5
9.3
6.7
Fit
CRM syncHubSpot, SalesforceHubSpot, SalesforceSalesforceNative integrationsHubSpot, Salesforce, Monday
Support channelsIn-app chat and emailChat, emailNot publishedEmail (billing)Not published
Main strengthCustomer support and automationBuilt-in email warm-upDedicated AI agents per accountAI SDR for outbound prospectingResearch and follow-up agents

Same five-dimension grid for every tool; the fifth dimension changes with the category and stays out of this table. Prices and integrations read on each vendor's public pages between Sep 27 and Oct 19, 2026.

Switch or stay

Should you actually switch?

Sometimes the problem is passing, or the move costs more than it fixes. What the reviews say about staying, then what the move involves, step by step.

Stay if this is youEach case comes with its count of favourable mentions
You value responsive support

39 favourable mentions of customer support and no negative one; support quality scores 8.7 on 7 tagged reviews.

39 favourable mentions
You value ease of use

28 favourable mentions of ease of use and no negative one.

28 favourable mentions
You want prospecting automated

25 favourable mentions of automation and no negative one.

25 favourable mentions
The move, in four stepsRead on the vendors' help pages on Sep 29, 2026, and in the reviews that describe a move
Contract
Quarterly contracts on Explore and Scale
Solo is month-to-month; Explore and Scale run on quarterly contracts, read on Sep 29, 2026.
Refunds
Paid fees are non-refundable
Paid subscription fees are non-refundable, except where required by law, read on Sep 29, 2026.
CRM sync
Native HubSpot and Salesforce only
The help center lists native CRM integrations with HubSpot and Salesforce only, read on Sep 29, 2026.
Sending setup
Mailboxes and warmup built in
AiSDR lists mailbox creation and ongoing domain warmup as built in, read on Sep 29, 2026.
In depth

What the reviews say about leaving AiSDR

Integrations

Reply.io lists native Zapier and four native CRMs

Integrations draw 7 negative mentions of AiSDR, whose help center, read on Sep 29, 2026, lists native HubSpot and Salesforce CRM integrations only and no Zapier. Reply.io lists Zapier as a native integration and native sync with HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive and Copper, read on Sep 27, 2026.

Reply.io also lists Calendly as a native integration, read on Oct 4, 2026.

Learning

No alternative here is shown to answer the learning curve

Learning curve draws 9 negative mentions of AiSDR, the most of any theme. AiSDR lists dedicated GTM engineer onboarding on Explore, read on Sep 29, 2026; the site holds no published fact that shows another tool here does better on it.

Output

No card answers output quality or AI features

Output quality draws 7 negative mentions of AiSDR and AI features 6; the site holds no published fact that shows another tool here does better on either.

AiSDR lists AI replies in 5-10 min or co-pilot mode, read on Sep 29, 2026.

Plan

Regie.ai lists a Free plan with 250 one-time credits

Regie.ai lists a Free plan with 250 credits per person, one time, for up to 10 people, read on Sep 29, 2026. Credits are not contacts, so this page sets no price against AiSDR's plans.

How we score

Questions

Before you switch

This page does not compare prices per meeting booked, and it sets no price against another because plans are sized in different units: AiSDR in AI-researched contacts a month, Regie.ai in credits and Reply.io per user.

The AiSDR pricing page read on Sep 29, 2026 shows cards billed monthly, with a quarterly and an annual tab. Regie.ai lists monthly and annual tabs and a self-serve plan with no contract, read the same day.

Regie.ai lists sending from the user's own Gmail or Outlook, not a vendor-rented sending domain, read on Sep 29, 2026. AiSDR lists 1 domain and 3 mailboxes on Solo, read on Oct 4, 2026. This page holds no fact on who owns the data.

AiSDR lists native HubSpot sync on Solo and Salesforce sync on Scale, read between Sep 29 and Oct 4, 2026; Regie.ai lists HubSpot, Salesforce and Monday, one CRM connected per workspace, read on Sep 29, 2026. This page does not quote setup fees.

None of the cards here is a sequencing-only tool: Reply.io lists multichannel sequences with an AI SDR on a separate plan, 11x an AI SDR that runs outbound prospecting, Regie.ai agents that research, build lists and follow up, and Actively AI per-account agents, each read between Sep 27 and Oct 4, 2026.

Where to go next

Affiliate linksThis page contains affiliate links: some vendors pay us a commission when you subscribe through their Try button. Scores come from public user reviews, on the same grid for every scored tool. Affiliate disclosure